By: Tanmay on 2016-06-18

Can Honda Navi used by a 12 year old boy?
This can be use by a 12 year boy

1 Answers

Age is not the only criteria to confirm the driving capacity, other things like height, physical & mental ability, driving skill are also important and moreover it is also against Indian traffic rules, as per Indian traffic rules 12 year old boy or girl is not permitted to drive two wheeler, the minimum age required is 16 years for driving two wheeler of 50cc or less and 18 year age for all other vehicles.
   2016-06-29 17:40:19

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service

Captchaupdate
Type the characters you see in the picture